Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2018

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E2 Open Women 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Alice Baatz GB Rowing Team 01:41.1 (33) 01:41.8 (31) 01:42.3 (31) 01:38.8 (33) 06:44.0
2 Harriet Taylor GB Rowing Team 01:44.0 (34) 01:43.2 (33) 01:40.4 (34) 01:39.6 (39) 06:47.2
3 Rebecca Shorten GB Rowing Team 01:42.8 (32) 01:42.7 (31) 01:43.0 (30) 01:40.6 (37) 06:49.2
- Karen Bennett GB Rowing Team 01:44.1 (33) 01:43.9 (33) 01:42.6 (34) 01:38.7 (40) 06:49.2
5 Holly Hill GB Rowing Team 01:43.4 (31) 01:43.5 (31) 01:43.6 (30) 01:41.6 (32) 06:52.1
6 Holly Norton GB Rowing Team 01:44.0 (33) 01:44.0 (32) 01:43.9 (32) 01:41.1 (36) 06:53.1
7 Sara Parfett GB Rowing Team 01:44.5 (33) 01:44.4 (32) 01:45.0 (33) 01:39.5 (40) 06:53.4
8 Rowan Mckellar GB Rowing Team 01:45.8 (31) 01:45.0 (30) 01:43.9 (32) 01:40.2 (37) 06:54.9
- Emily Ashford GB Rowing Team 01:44.7 (34) 01:44.8 (33) 01:44.2 (33) 01:41.3 (34) 06:54.9
10 Emily Ford GB Rowing Team 01:44.6 (33) 01:44.4 (32) 01:44.4 (33) 01:42.0 (37) 06:55.4
11 Fiona Gammond GB Rowing Team 01:43.4 (34) 01:43.6 (34) 01:44.5 (33) 01:45.0 (33) 06:56.4
12 Sam Courty GB Rowing Team 01:45.0 (31) 01:43.8 (31) 01:43.4 (32) 01:44.3 (35) 06:56.5
13 Caragh Mcmurtry GB Rowing Team 01:43.4 (34) 01:43.7 (32) 01:45.8 (33) 01:46.1 (33) 06:58.9
14 Charlotte Hodgkins Byrne GB Rowing Team 01:45.4 (34) 01:44.7 (34) 01:45.2 (33) 01:45.9 (32) 07:01.2
15 Jennifer Aitken Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 01:46.3 (32) 01:48.3 (30) 01:47.6 (31) 01:45.7 (35) 07:08.0
16 Tory Temple-Murray Exeter Rowing Club 01:45.3 (28) 01:47.7 (27) 01:49.5 (27) 01:49.0 (28) 07:11.4
17 Emily Collom Westover Crossfit 01:46.3 (31) 01:51.4 (29) 01:52.3 (28) 01:52.1 (31) 07:22.0
18 Catriona Quigley Scott McGarry Health & Fitness 01:49.2 (34) 01:50.8 (35) 01:55.6 (34) 01:58.1 (34) 07:33.7
19 Isabel Zakers Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 01:53.1 (29) 01:53.5 (29) 01:54.2 (29) 01:54.0 (36) 07:34.8
20 Saranya Sriganesh Crossfit St Albans 01:52.5 (32) 01:53.8 (30) 01:54.6 (31) 01:54.9 (34) 07:35.7
21 Georgina Webb Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 01:53.4 (34) 01:55.0 (34) 01:55.8 (32) 01:53.5 (34) 07:37.8
22 Philly Forget Oratory Cardinals 01:52.9 (30) 01:58.0 (30) 01:58.7 (30) 01:58.0 (31) 07:47.7
23 Joanna Kilpatrick 02:00.2 (33) 01:59.7 (33) 01:59.9 (33) 01:58.5 (32) 07:58.2
24 Jess Thorpe 01:51.2 (38) 02:02.3 (35) 02:06.9 (35) 02:01.5 (36) 08:01.8
25 Elinor Evans Crossfit Chiltern 02:03.4 (31) 02:03.7 (31) 02:04.4 (31) 01:57.0 (32) 08:08.5
26 Faye Perry 52 Twelve Fitness 01:52.9 (32) 02:03.5 (31) 02:06.7 (32) 02:10.1 (32) 08:13.2
27 Maddy Gyselynck 01:58.8 (31) 02:08.5 (30) 02:10.2 (30) 02:05.6 (32) 08:23.1
28 Leanne Finden NKB Fitness 01:56.5 (41) 02:10.2 (40) 02:10.9 (40) 02:09.4 (40) 08:27.0
29 Alexandra Mcclellan 02:07.6 (30) 02:07.2 (28) 02:12.3 (27) 02:11.7 (29) 08:38.8
30 Kate Merrett Stratford Leisure centre 02:07.3 (36) 02:17.6 (34) 02:21.4 (33) 02:18.4 (33) 09:04.7