Place | Name | Club | 500 | 1000 | 1500 | 2000 | Finish | 1 | Paul Nash | Royal Navy RNIRPP | 01:33.2 (35) | 01:34.5 (34) | 01:34.6 (34) | 01:35.3 (34) | 06:17.6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Bj�rn Stensheim | Rowpro Rowers | 01:37.4 (34) | 01:37.9 (36) | 01:38.1 (37) | 01:38.6 (38) | 06:32.0 |
3 | Paul Sanderson | Crossfit Leyland | 01:37.3 (31) | 01:40.7 (28) | 01:40.6 (27) | 01:38.1 (30) | 06:36.8 |
4 | Paul Gissen | Worcester | 01:40.1 (38) | 01:40.7 (38) | 01:40.3 (39) | 01:39.6 (45) | 06:40.7 |
5 | Richard Pruce | Fairlop Waters | 01:35.0 (34) | 01:39.3 (33) | 01:41.0 (32) | 01:47.1 (36) | 06:42.3 |
6 | Asmund Karlsen | Skullerud Sport Senter | 01:40.0 (35) | 01:42.2 (35) | 01:41.2 (36) | 01:39.0 (37) | 06:42.4 |
7 | Mark Houtzager | 01:40.7 (32) | 01:41.7 (30) | 01:41.3 (30) | 01:40.9 (31) | 06:44.6 | |
8 | Andrew Spencer | Deben Rowing Club | 01:42.2 (30) | 01:42.6 (29) | 01:41.8 (30) | 01:38.7 (32) | 06:45.3 |
9 | Dave Emery | 01:40.7 (27) | 01:42.7 (27) | 01:43.1 (27) | 01:39.6 (29) | 06:46.2 | |
10 | Guy Crowther | 01:42.0 (31) | 01:42.8 (30) | 01:42.3 (30) | 01:40.8 (33) | 06:48.0 | |
11 | Michael Maclaren | Free Spirits Indoor Rowing Club | 01:41.9 (32) | 01:44.1 (32) | 01:44.3 (32) | 01:40.7 (35) | 06:51.0 |
12 | Mark Jordan | MCJ | 01:35.4 (31) | 01:40.8 (30) | 01:45.9 (29) | 01:49.0 (30) | 06:51.1 |
13 | Neil Wannop | 01:43.0 (35) | 01:45.0 (33) | 01:44.7 (32) | 01:42.5 (35) | 06:55.2 | |
14 | Olivier Pigois | Nogent Tonic | 01:38.0 (31) | 01:43.8 (29) | 01:46.3 (29) | 01:47.6 (28) | 06:55.7 |
15 | Shaun Ellis | Tiffin School | 01:40.9 (29) | 01:42.5 (29) | 01:46.0 (29) | 01:47.8 (30) | 06:57.3 |
16 | Rick Duffield | Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club | 01:45.0 (30) | 01:45.2 (29) | 01:47.1 (29) | 01:40.9 (30) | 06:58.3 |
17 | Richard Wilcock | Westbourne gym | 01:46.1 (23) | 01:45.1 (23) | 01:44.4 (25) | 01:43.5 (28) | 06:59.0 |
18 | John Walsh | Wigan OCG | 01:45.6 (28) | 01:44.5 (29) | 01:45.3 (29) | 01:44.9 (30) | 07:00.3 |
19 | Richard Doling | Southampton Amateur Rowing Club | 01:39.7 (28) | 01:45.0 (29) | 01:49.2 (27) | 01:49.8 (28) | 07:03.6 |
20 | Keith Penny | Reading | 01:45.6 (35) | 01:48.2 (34) | 01:47.6 (35) | 01:43.5 (35) | 07:05.0 |
21 | Bernt Salvesen | Age Without Limits | 01:46.7 (33) | 01:47.0 (32) | 01:47.6 (32) | 01:44.8 (33) | 07:06.2 |
22 | Gianluigi Barone | Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club | 01:44.5 (33) | 01:46.3 (32) | 01:47.7 (32) | 01:48.1 (33) | 07:06.6 |
23 | Keith Forbes | Get Fit Or Die Trying | 01:40.7 (33) | 01:48.2 (32) | 01:51.7 (32) | 01:46.2 (32) | 07:06.8 |
24 | Jerome Abelman | The Engine Room London | 01:45.2 (29) | 01:47.5 (30) | 01:50.2 (30) | 01:46.1 (32) | 07:09.0 |
25 | Grigoris Papadopoulos | Crossfit South Factory | 01:48.1 (30) | 01:47.2 (30) | 01:49.0 (29) | 01:48.2 (30) | 07:12.5 |
26 | Simon Phillips | 01:42.4 (40) | 01:49.8 (41) | 01:51.9 (41) | 01:50.8 (41) | 07:14.9 | |
27 | Andrew Tapsell | Shanklin Sandown Rowing Club | 01:48.0 (31) | 01:49.4 (29) | 01:50.9 (29) | 01:51.4 (31) | 07:19.6 |
28 | Patrick Bonguardo | Rowing Club Bern | 01:44.6 (32) | 01:47.9 (29) | 01:54.0 (28) | 01:54.3 (29) | 07:20.8 |
29 | Michael Pearson | Better Bodmin | 01:50.5 (30) | 01:51.2 (30) | 01:53.1 (30) | 01:53.9 (31) | 07:28.7 |
30 | Milan Elezovic | Auriol Kensington Rowing Club | 01:49.0 (35) | 01:53.7 (33) | 01:56.0 (32) | 01:57.1 (31) | 07:35.9 |